Privacy Policy

Grow Fast Technology , is a listing portal  (hereinafter referred to as “Company”), incorporated in India, having its registered office at Bangalore,  The Company provides new-age networking solutions to entrepreneurs world-wide, connecting them with each other.  

The Company values your trust and understands the importance of your privacy. In order to respect that trust, the Company adheres to ethical standards in collecting, using, and protecting any information you provide. 

This privacy policy governs your use of the application GrowFast  Technology (‘Application)

Our Privacy Policy is intended to assist you in understanding how we collect and use the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our app and services.

Please read this privacy policy ('Policy') with due care before using the Application. Your use of the Application, or services in connection with the Application, or registrations with us through any modes or usage of any products including through SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, we advise you not use the Application.


Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Account means a unique account created for user to access our Service or parts of our Service.

Application refers to GrowFast Technology, the software program provided by the Company.

Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this policy) refers to Growfast Technology .

Service refers to the courses offered in the Application.

Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

You/ User means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.


User Provided Information

The Application obtains the information you provide when you download, register for the Application and create your account in the Application. Information provided include;

When you register with us, you generally provide -Your name, age, email address, location, social media profile , phone number, password, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Usage Data and your ward's educational interests;

Transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases and respond to any offers; when collection of charges is carried personally during large campaigns, billing and payment summary will be stored by the company; however, Financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instruments details are collected by Payment Gateways through whom the subscription payments and other charges are processed. The Company does not store or retain any such financial information;

Information you provide us when you contact us for help; 

Information you enter into our system when using the Application/Services, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions and taking tests;

Information regarding your location- We use this information to provide features of Our Service, to improve and customize Our Service. The information may be uploaded to the Company's servers and/or a Service Provider's server or it may be simply stored on your device. You can enable or disable access to this information at any time, through Your Device settings;

 The said information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information”, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information”. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information and Associated Information (each as individually defined under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”) shall collectively be referred to as 'Information' in this Policy. 


Automatically Collected Information

Additionally, the Application may automatically gather certain information, such as, but not limited to, the kind of mobile device you use, its unique device ID, its IP address, its operating system, the kind of mobile Internet browsers you use, other diagnostic data, and details about how you use the Application. Like the majority of mobile applications, we also gather additional pertinent data in accordance with your granted permissions.


How do we use the information provided

We may occasionally contact you using the Information to deliver the Services, critical information, necessary notices, and marketing incentives. When we require additional details that permit us to identify you personally (personal information) or get in touch with you, we will notify you. 

Additionally, we send you offers based on your past purchases and interests using your contact information. On rare occasions, we might invite you to participate in optional online surveys. Your contact information as well as demographic details (such as zip code, age, gender, etc.) may be requested in these surveys. To personalize your experience at GrowFast, we utilize this information.

As long as the login/account access credentials match yours, we won't make any distinctions regarding who is utilizing the device to access the Application or Services. You must be logged in with your own credentials in order to use the Application to its fullest potential and allow for the accurate gathering of your information on the Application. Unless indispensable, we will, at all times, provide the option to you to not provide the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which we seek from you. 

GrowFast, will send email notices or contact you to communicate about our Services, products and benefits, as they are considered an essential part of the Services you have chosen. We may disclose Information:

as required by law, such as to comply with a summons, or similar legal process;

to enforce applicable terms of use provided in app, including investigation of potential violations thereof;

when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, address security or technical issues or respond to a government request;

with our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this Policy;

For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services you have purchased or of any other contract with us through the Service.

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale or any other business transaction, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of the Application/Website/ or its users or the public as required or permitted by law;

with third party service providers in order to personalize the Application/Website/Services/products for a better user experience and to perform behavioural analysis;

We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described below in this Policy. Third parties provide certain services which we may use to analyse the data and information to personalize, drive insights and help us better your experience or reach out to you with more value added applications, products, information and services. However, these third party companies do not have any independent right to share this information. We do not sell, trade or rent your Information to any third party unless, we have been expressly authorized by you either in writing or electronically to do so. We may at times provide aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third parties, however this information when disclosed will be in an aggregate form and does not contain any of your Personally Identifiable Information. 

Any portion of the Information containing personal data relating to minors provided by you shall be deemed to be given with the consent of the minor's legal guardian. Such consent is deemed to be provided by your registration with us in compliance with the Indian contract act, 1872.

When you share personal information or otherwise interact in the public comments/review column within application with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.

We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.


Option to withdraw consent

Further, you shall, at any time while using the Application, also have an option to unsubscribe or “opting out” to any of our service at any point of time by sending an email to  growfast90@gmail.com or by reaching out through the contact details provided in the end this policy. However the terms of use of that service would apply. In such event, however, the Company fully reserves the right not to allow further usage of the Application or provide any Services/products thereunder to you.


Access to your Personal Information

We will give you the tools you need to check that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If you have created a user profile, we will make it easy for you to access and edit it using our application. To prevent the exposure or disclosure of your password to other parties, we maintain reasonable security precautions.




Security

Our main focus is preserving the privacy of your information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information we process and maintain. For instance, we only allow authorized workers who require access to this Information to operate, develop, or enhance our Application. Please be advised that no security system can completely thwart security breaches, despite our best efforts to provide reasonable protection for the information we process and keep.


How Long Do We Retain User Data?

We retain user data while an account is active and for at least 1 year afterward.   Depending on the needs of the business and the law, we might change this procedure. For instance, if it's necessary to follow the law or voluntary norms of conduct, we may extend the retention duration for particular data. If it's necessary to free up storage space, we may reduce the retention term for specific categories of data, unless doing so is forbidden.


Log information

When you access our Website, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.


Alerts

We may alert you by email or phone (through sms/call) to inform you about new service offerings or other information which we feel might be useful for you.


Links to Other Site

Our website contains connections to other third-party websites that may gather information about you that is personally identifiable. You are solely responsible for visiting such third-party websites, and we are not liable for their privacy policies or their content.


Public Forums

Your personal information, such as comments, messages, files, and images, that you post or share when using specific features on our website, such as the discussion forums, will be made publicly available to all users. You do it at your own risk when providing any information like this. Please be aware that any personal information you include in your profile or when posting on one of our forums may be seen by the public.


Cookies

We send cookies (small files containing a string of characters) to your computer, thereby uniquely identifying your browser. Cookies are used to track your preferences, help you login faster, and aggregated to determine user trends. This data is used to enhance our services, such as by adding more content in topics that are more popular with users. The default setting for most browsers is to allow cookies, but you can change this setting to make your browser reject all cookies or warn you when one is being sent. If you disable cookies, some of our features and services might not work properly.


User communications

When you send an email or other communication to us, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our Services.


User Consent

We think that each user of our application should be able to give their informed consent before supplying any information that is necessary for using the application. You expressly consent to the collection, processing, storage, disclosure, and handling of your information by us as described in this Policy as it is currently written and as we may alter it by registering with us. Processing your information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India your information will be transferred, processed and stored in accordance with the applicable data protection laws of India.


Changes to This Privacy Policy

As the Company evolves, our privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.


Dispute Resolution

In case of any dispute, the same shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts situated at ………….


Contact Information

Our Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact us at: Grievance Officer- 8197719577

In case of any queries, reach out to us on growfast90@gmail.com 




Subscribe to Our
Newsletter